2015 the Nascar Truck Series Racing Results

 Welcome to the 2015 Car Racing Season

Here are the Results for 2015 the Nascar Truck Racing Series

Feb 20 (FRI) NEXTERA ENERGY RESOURCES 250
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the Pole: Ty Dillon

Winner: Tyler Reddick

Feb 28 (SAT) NASCAR CAMPING WORLD FEBRUARY ATLANTA TRUCK RACE
ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY HAMPTON, GA

On the Pole: Ben Kennedy

Winner: Matt Crafton

Mar 28 (SAT) KROGER 250
MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY MARTINSVILLE, VA

On the Pole: Joey Logano

Winner: Joey Logano

May 08 (FRI) TOYOTA TUNDRA 250
KANSAS SPEEDWAY KANSAS CITY, KS

On the Pole: Erik Jones

Winner: Matt Crafton

May 15 (FRI) NORTH CAROLINA EDUCATION LOTTERY 200
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY CHARLOTTE, NC

On the Pole: Kasey Kahne

Winner: Kasey Kahne

May 29 (FRI) LUCAS OIL 200
DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DOVER, DE

On the Pole: Ryan Blaney

Winner: Tyler Reddick

Jun 05 (FRI) WINSTAR WORLD CASINO 400
TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY FORT WORTH, TX

On the Pole: Tyler Reddick

Winner: Matt Crafton

June 13 (SAT) American Ethanol presents the DRIVIN FOR LINEMAN 200
GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK MADISON, IL

On the Pole: Erik Jones

Winner: Cole Custer

Jun 19 (FRI) AMERICAN ETHANOL 200
IOWA SPEEDWAY NEWTON, IA

On the Pole: Erik Jones

Winner: Erik Jones

Jul 09 (THU) UNOH 225
KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY SPARTA, KY

On the Pole: Matt Crafton

Winner: Matt Crafton

Aug 01 (SAT) NASCAR CAMPING WORLD POCONO AUGUST RACE
POCONO RACEWAY LONG POND, PA

On the Pole: Erik Jones

Winner: Kyle Busch

Aug 15 (SAT) CAREERS FOR VETERANS 200 Presented by Cooper Standard and Brad Keselowski’s Checkered Flag Foundation
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MI

On the Pole: Matt Kenseth

Winner: Kyle Busch

Aug 19 (WED) UNOH 200 Presented by ZLOOP
BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY BRISTOL, TN

On the Pole: Kyle Busch

Winner: Ryan Blaney

Aug 30 (SUN) CHEVROLET SILVERADO 250
CANADIAN TIRE MOTORSPORTS PARK BOWMANVILLE, CN

On the Pole: Alex Tagliani

Winner: Erik Jones

Sep 19 (SAT) NASCAR CAMPING WORLD CHICAGOLAND RACE
CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY JOLIET, IL

On the Pole: Travis Kvapil

Winner: John Hunter Nemecheck

Sep 26 (SAT) UNOH 175
NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY, LOUDEN, NH

On the Pole: Travis Kvapil

Winner: Kyle Busch

Oct 03 (SAT) RHINO LININGS 350
LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY LAS VEGAS, NV

On the Pole: Travis Kvapil

Winner: John Wes Townley

Oct 24 (SAT) FRED’S 250 POWERED BY COCA-COLA
TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY TALLADEGA, AL

On the Pole: Timothy Peters

Winner: Timothy Peters

Oct 30 (SAT) KROGER 200
MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY MARTINSVILLE, VA

On the Pole: Cole Custer

Winner: Matt Crafton

Nov 06 (FRI) WINSTAR WORLD CASINO 350
TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY FORT WORTH, TX

On the Pole: Matt Crafton

Winner: Erik Jones

Nov 13 (FRI) LUCAS OIL 150
PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY AVONDALE, AZ

On the Pole:  Erik Jones

Winner: Timothy Peters

Nov 20 (FRI) FORD ECOBOOST 200
HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY HOMESTEAD, FL

On the Pole: Matt Crafton

Winner:

Comments are closed.