Nascar Sprint Cup Results 2015

Welcome to the 2015 Car Racing Season!

Here are the results for 2015 Nascar Sprint Cup Car Racing Series

Feb 14 (SAT) THE SPRINT UNLIMITED
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the Pole: Paul Menard

Winner: Matt Kenseth

Feb 19 (Thu) BUDWEISER DUEL
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the Pole: Jeff Gordon

Winner: Joey Logano

Feb 19 (Thu) BUDWEISER DUEL
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the Pole: Jimmie Johnson

Winner: Dale Earnhardt, Jr.

Feb 22 (SUN) DAYTONA 500
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the Pole: Jeff Gordon

Winner: Joey Logano

Mar 01 (SUN) FOLDS OF HONOR QUIKTRIP 500
ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY, ATLANTA, GA

On the Pole: Joey Logano

Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Mar 8 (SUN) KOBALT TOOLS 400
LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY LAS VEGAS, NV

On the Pole: Jeff Gordon

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Mar 15 (SUN) CAMPINGWORLD.COM 500
PHOENIX MOTOR SPEEDWAY, PHOENIX, AZ

On the Pole: Kevin Harvick

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Mar 22 (SUN) AUTO CLUB 400
AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY FONTANA, CA

On the Pole: Kurt Busch

Winner: Brad Keselowski

MARCH 29 (SUN) STP 500
MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY MARTINSVILLE, VA

On the Pole: Joey Logano

Winner: Denny Hamlin

Apr 11 (SAT) DUCK COMMANDER 500
TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY FORT WORTH, TX

On the Pole: Kurt Busch

Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Apr 19 (SUN) FOOD CITY 500
BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY BRISTOL, TN

On the Pole: Matt Kenseth

Winner: Matt Kenseth

Apr 25 (SAT) TOYOTA OWNERS 400
RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY RICHMOND, VA

On the Pole: Joey Logano

Winner: Kurt Busch

May 03 (SUN) GEICO 500
TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY TALLADEGA, AL

On the Pole: Jeff Gordon

Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.

May 09 (SAT) SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS 400
KANSAS SPEEDWAY KANSAS CITY, KS

On the Pole: Joey Logano

Winner: Jimmie Johnson

May 15 (FRI) SPRINT SHOWDOWN
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY CONCORD, NC

On the Pole: Paul Menard

Winner (phase one): Greg Biffle

Winner (phase two):  Clint Bowyer

May 16 (SAT) NASCAR SPRINT ALL-STAR RACE
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY CONCORD, NC

On the Pole: Greg Biffle

Winner: Denny Hamlin

May 24 (SUN) COCA-COLA 600
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY CONCORD, NC

On the Pole: Matt Kenseth

Winner: Carl Edwards

May 31 (SUN) NASCAR SPRINT CUP MAY DOVER 400
DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DOVER, DE

On the Pole: Denny Hamlin

Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Jun 07 (SUN) AXALTA “WE PAINT WINNERS” 400
POCONO RACEWAY LONG POND, PA

On the Pole: Kurt Busch

Winner: Martin Truex Jr.

Jun 14 (SUN) QUICKEN LOANS 400
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MI

On the Pole: Kasey Kahane

Winner: Kurt Busch

Jun 28 (SUN) TOYOTA/SAVE MART 350
SONOMA RACEWAY SONOMA, CA

On the Pole: AJ Allmendinger

Winner: Kurt Busch

Jul 05 (SAT) COKE ZERO 400
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the Pole: Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Jul 11 (SAT) QUAKER STATE 400 PRESENTED BY ADVANCE AUTO PARTS
KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY SPARTA, KY

On the Pole: Kyle Larsen

Winner: Kyle Busch

Jul 19 (SUN) NASCAR SPRINT CUP NEW HAMPSHIRE RACE
NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY LOUDON, NH

On the Pole: Carl Edwards

Winner: Kyle Busch

July 26 (SUN) CROWN ROYAL PRSENTS YOUR HEROES NAME HERE 400 AT THE BRICKYARD
INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY SPEEDWAY, IN

On the Pole: Carl Edwards

Winner: Kyle Busch

Aug 02 (SUN) PENNSYLVANIA 400
POCONO RACEWAY LONG POND, PA

On the Pole: Juan Pablo Montoya

Winner: Matt Kenseth

Aug 09 (SUN) CHEEZ-IT 355 AT THE GLEN
WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL WATKINS GLEN, NY

On the Pole: AJ Allmendinger

Winner:  Joey Logano

Aug 16 (SUN) PURE MICHIGAN 400
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MI

On the Pole: Matt Kenseth

Winner: Matt Kenseth

Aug 22 (SAT) IRWIN TOOLS NIGHT RACE
BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY BRISTOL, TN

On the Pole: Denny Hamlin

Winner: Joey Logano

Sep 06 (SUN) BOJANGLES SOUTHERN 500
DARLINGTON RACEWAY, DARLINGTON, SC

On the Pole: Jamie McMurray

Winner: Carl Edwards

Sep 12 (SAT) FEDERATED AUTO PARTS 400
RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY RICHMOND, VA

On the Pole: Jamie McMurray

Winner: Matt Kenseth

CHALLENGER ROUND

Sep 20 (SUN) MYAFIBSTORY.COM
CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY JOLIET, IL

On the Pole: Jamie McMurray

Winner: Denny Hamlin

Sep 27 (SUN) SYLVANIA 300
NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY LOUDON, NH

On the Pole: Jamie McMurray

Winner: Matt Kenseth

OCT 04 (SUN) AAA 400
DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DOVER, DE

On the Pole: Jamie McMurray

Winner: Kevin Harvick

CONTENDER ROUND

Oct 11 (SAT) BANK OF AMERICA 500
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY CONCORD, NC

On the Pole: Jamie McMurray

Winner: Joey Logano

Oct 18 (SUN) HOLLYWOOD CASINO 400
KANSAS SPEEDWAY KANSAS CITY, KS

On the Pole: Brad Keselowski

Winner: Joey Logano

Oct 25 (SAT) ALABAMA 500
TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY TALLADEGA, AL

On the Pole: Jeff Gordon

Winner: Joey Logano

ELIMINATOR ROUND

NOV 01 (SUN) Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500
MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY MARTINSVILLE, VA

On the Pole: Joey Logano

Winner: Jeff Gordon

Nov 08 (SUN) AAA TEXAS 500
TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY FORT WORTH, TX

On the Pole: Brad Keselowski

Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Nov 15 (SUN) QUICKENS LOAN RACE FOR HEROES 500
PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY AVONDALE, AZ

On the Pole: Jimmie Johnson

Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND

Nov 22 (SUN) FORD ECOBOOST 400
HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY HOMESTEAD, FL

On the Pole:

Winner:

Comments are closed.