2014 the Nascar Truck Series Racing Results

 Welcome to the 2014 Car Racing Season!

Here are the results race by race including who won the pole position for each race.

Here are the RESULTS for 2014 the Nascar Truck Series

Feb 21 (FRI) NEXTERA ENERGY RESOURCES 250 DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the pole:   Ben Kennedy

Winner:  Kyle Busch

Mar 29 (SUN) KROGER 250 MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY MARTINSVILLE, VA

On the pole:  Darrell Wallace

Winner: Matt Crofton

May 09 (SAT) SFP 250 KANSAS SPEEDWAY KANSAS CITY, KS

On the pole:  Kyle Busch

Winner:  Kyle Busch

May 16 (FRI) NORTH CAROLINA EDUCATION LOTTERY 200 CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY CHARLOTTE, NC

On the pole:   Kyle Busch

Winner:  Kyle Busch

May 30 (FRI) LUCAS OIL 200 DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DOVER, DE

On the pole:   Kyle Busch

Winner:  Kyle Busch

Jun 06 (FRI) WINSTAR WORLD CASINO 400 TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY FORT WORTH, TX

On the pole:  Justin Lofton

Winner: Matt Crafton

June 14 (SAT)DRIVIN’ FOR LINEMEN 200 AT GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK MADISON, IL

On the pole:  Cole Custer

Winner: Darrell Wallace Jr.

Jun 26 (THU) UNOH 225 KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY SPARTA, KY

On the pole:  Kyle Busch

Winner:  Kyle Busch

Jul 11 (SAT) AMERICAN ETHANOL 200 IOWA SPEEDWAY NEWTON, IA

On the pole:  Darrell Wallace Jr

Winner:  Eric Jones

Jul 23 (WED) 1-800-CARCASH MUDSUMMER CLASSIC ELDORA SPEEDWAY ROSSBURG, OH

On the pole:  Matt Crafton

Winner:  Darrell Wallace Jr

Aug 02 (SAT) POCONO MOUNTAINS 125 POCONO RACEWAY LONG POND, PA

On the pole:  Kyle Larson

Winner: Austin Dillon

Aug 16 (SAT) MICHIGAN NATIONAL GUARD 200 MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MI

On the pole:  Ryan Blaney

Winner: James Buescher

Aug 20 (WED) UNOH 200 BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY BRISTOL, TN

On the pole:  Kyle Busch

Winner: Brad Keselowski

Sep 01 (SUN) CHEVROLET SILVERADO 250 CANADIAN TIRE MOTORSPORTS PARK BOWMANVILLE, CN

On the pole:  Alex Tagliani

Winner: Ryan Blaney

Sep 12 (FRI) CHICAGOLAND RACE CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY JOLIET, IL

On the pole:  Johnny Sauter 

Winner:  Kyle Busch

Sep 20 (SAT) NEW HAMPSHIRE RACE NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY, LOUDEN, NH

On the pole:  Cole Custer

Winner:  Cole Custer

Sep 27 (SAT) SMITH’S 350 LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY LAS VEGAS, NV

On the pole:  Ryan Blaney

Winner:  Kyle Busch

Oct 18 (SAT) FRED’S 250 POWERED BY COCA-COLA TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY TALLADEGA, AL

On the pole:   Tyler Reddick

Winner:  Timothy Peters

Oct 25 (SAT) KROGER 200 MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY MARTINSVILLE, VA

On the pole:  Darrell Wallace Jr.

Winner:  Darrell Wallace Jr.

OCT 31 (FRI) WINSTAR WORLD CASINO 350 TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY FORT WORTH, TX

On the pole:  Tyler Reddick

Winner:  Kyle Busch

Nov 07 (FRI) PHOENIX RACE PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY AVONDALE, AZ

On the pole:   Erik Jones

Winner:  Erik  Jones

Nov 15 (FRI) FORD ECOBOOST 200 HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY HOMESTEAD, FL

On the pole:  Kyle Larson

Winner:  Darrell Wallace, Jr.

Comments are closed.