NASCAR Sprint Cup 2013

 

Feb 16 (SAT) THE SPRINT UNLIMITED
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the pole: Carl Edwards

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Feb 21 (Thu) Budweiser DUEL #1
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the pole: Danica Patrick

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Feb 21 (Thu) Budweiser DUEL #2
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the pole: Jeff Gordon

Winner: Kyle Busch

Feb 24 (SUN) DAYTONA 500
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the pole: Danica Patrick

Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Mar 03 (SUN) SUBWAY FRESH FIT 500
PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY AVONDALE, AZ

On the pole: Mark Martin

Winner: Kyle Edwards

Mar 10 (SUN) KOBALT TOOLS 400
LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY LAS VEGAS, NV

On the pole: Brad Keselowski

Winner: Matt Kenseth

Mar 17 (SUN) FOOD CITY 500
BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY BRISTOL, TN

On the pole: Kyle Busch

Winner: Kasey Kahne

Mar 24 (SUN) AUTO CLUB 400
AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY FONTANA, CA

On the pole: Denny Hamlin

Winner: Kyle Busch

Apr 07 (SUN) VIRGINIA 500
MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY MARTINSVILLE, VA

On the pole: Jimmie Johnson

Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Apr 13 (SAT) TEXAS 500
TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY FORT WORTH, TX

On the pole: Kyle Busch

Winner: Kyle Busch

Apr 21 (SUN) STP 400
KANSAS SPEEDWAY KANSAS CITY, KS

On the pole: Matt Kenseth

Winner:  Matt Kenseth

Apr 27 (SAT) TOYOTA OWNERS 400
RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY RICHMOND, VA

On the pole: Matt Kenseth

Winner: Kevin Harvick

May 05 (SUN) AARON’S 499
TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY TALLADEGA, AL

On the pole: Carl Edwards

Winner: David Ragan

May 11 (SAT) BOJANGLES’ SOUTHERN 500
DARLINGTON RACEWAY DARLINGTON, SC

On the pole: Kurt Busch

Winner: Matt Kenseth

May 18 (SAT) NASCAR SPRINT ALL-STAR RACE
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY CONCORD, NC

On the pole: Carl Edwards

Winner: Jimmie Johnson

May 18 (SAT) SPRINT SHOWDOWN
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY CONCORD, NC

On the pole: Martin Truex Jr.

Winner: Jamie McMurray

May 26 (SUN) COCA-COLA 600
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY CONCORD, NC

On the pole: Denny Hamlin

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Jun 02 (SUN) DOVER 400
DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DOVER, DE

On the pole: Denny Hamlin

Winner: Joey Logano

Jun 09 (SUN) POCONO 400
POCONO RACEWAY LONG POND, PA

On the pole: Jimmie Johnson

Winner:  Jimmie Johnson

Jun 16 (SUN) QUICKEN LOANS 400
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MI

On the pole: Carl Edwards

Winner: Greg Biffle

Jun 23 (SUN) TOYOTA/SAVE MART 350
SONOMA RACEWAY SONOMA, CA

On the pole: Jamie McMurray

Winner: Martin Truex Jr.

Jun 29 (SAT) QUAKER STATE 400
KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY SPARTA, KY

On the pole: Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Winner: Matt Kenseth

Jul 06 (SAT) COKE ZERO 400
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DAYTONA BEACH, FL

On the pole: Kyle Busch

Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Jul 14 (SUN) NEW HAMPSHIRE 300
NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY LOUDON, NH

On the pole: Brad Keselowski

Winner: Brian Vickers

July 28 (SUN) BRICKYARD 400
INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY SPEEDWAY, IN

On the pole: Ryan Newman

Winner: Ryan Newman

Aug 04 (SUN) PENNSYLVANIA GoBowling 400
POCONO RACEWAY LONG POND, PA

On the pole: Jimmie Johnson

Winner: Kasey Kahne

Aug 11 (SUN) CHEEZ-IT 355 AT THE GLEN
WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL WATKINS GLEN, NY

On the pole: Marcos Ambrose

Winner: Kyle Busch

Aug 18 (SUN) PURE MICHIGAN 400
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MI

On the pole: Joey Logano

Winner: Joey Logano

Aug 24 (SAT) IRWIN TOOLS NIGHT RACE
BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY BRISTOL, TN

On the pole: Denny Hamlin

Winner: Matt Kenseth

Sep 01 (SUN) ADVOCARE 500
ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY HAMPTON, GA

On the pole: Ricky Stenhouse Jr

Winner: Kyle Busch

Sep 07 (SAT) FEDERATED AUTO PARTS 400
RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY RICHMOND, VA

On the pole: Jeff Gordon

Winner: Carl Edwards

Sep 15 (SUN) GEICO 400
CHICAGOLAND SPEEDWAY JOLIET, IL

On the pole: Joey Logano

Winner: Matt Kenseth

Sep 22 (SUN) SYLVANIA 300
NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY LOUDON, NH

On the pole: Ryan Newman

Winner: Matt Kenseth

Sep 29 (SUN) AAA 400
DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY DOVER, DE

On the pole: Dale Earnhardt, Jr.

Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Oct 06 (SUN) HOLLYWOOD CASINO 400
KANSAS SPEEDWAY KANSAS CITY, KS

On the pole: Kevin Harvick

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Oct 12 (SAT) BANK OF AMERICA 500
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY CONCORD, NC

On the pole: Jeff Gordon

Winner: Brad Keselowski

Oct 20 (SUN) CAMPING WORLD RV SALES 500
TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY TALLADEGA, AL

On the pole: Aric Almirola

Winner:  Jamie McMurray

Oct 27 (SUN) Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500 Powered by Kroger
Martinsville Speedway

On the pole: Denny Hamlin

Winner:  Jeff Gordon

Nov 03 (SUN) AAA TEXAS 500
TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY FORT WORTH, TX

On the pole: Carl Edwards

Winner:  Jimmie Johnson

Nov 10 (SUN) ADVOCARE 500 – NOV 10
PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY AVONDALE, AZ

On the pole: Jimmie Johnson

Winner: Kevin Harvick

Nov 17 (SUN) FORD ECOBOOST 400
HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY HOMESTEAD, FL

On the pole:

Winner: Denny Hamlin

Series Winner: Jimmie Johnson

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *